Wednesday 20th September 2017,
Mustang Wrestling

State Tournament

Millard North Wrestling History

              1982-2016

State Champions

Brian Benjamin 1984
Chuck Russell  1984
Ken Wingender 1987
Kevin Busch 1991
Shawn Busch 1992
Braumon Creighton 1994
Nate Hoeft 1997
Ryan Byrne 1997
Jason Lozier  2001
Stephen Wanning 2006
Matt Lenagh 2010
                  Jake Stogdill 2015

                 DJ Coleman  2016

    Two Time State Champions

Brian Richmond 1986/88
Matt Graves 1989/91
Grant Sather  1995/96
Bob Edmonds 1998/99
Chris Kinsella  2001/2002
Casey Freyer  2001/2002
Nick Edmonds  2001/2003

                  One Time Place Winners

DJ Coleman 2016
Evan Christensen 2011 Kyle Deming 1996
Connor McMillin 2011 Dusty Gunderson 1996
Matt Lenagh 2010 John Carreon 1996
Chase Neumann 2009 Erik Christensen 1995
Dillon Heckendorn 2009 J.J. Hoeft 1995
Erik Vance 2007 Brad Cordle 1994
Taylor Vaughn 2007 Dan Kinsella 1993
Josh Heinke 2005 Haig Christensen 1993
Matt Jeffries 2004 Shane Peterson 1993
Ryan Knight 2002 Paul Burkholder 1991
Jack Standen 2002 Jeff Elwood 1991
Scott Kinsella 1999 Kevin Busch 1991
J.T. Lewis 1999 Brandon Paeper 1991
Bob Hoeft 1999 Dan Smith 1989
Ben Bartlett 1998 Rob Boyer 1988
Tom Ahern 1998 Brian Benjamin 1984
Andy Nickle 1997 Mike Allison 1984
John Eurek 1997 Tony Scott 1983
Brian Domski 1997 Tim McEvoy 1982
Josh Gruhn 1996 Dana Abboud 1982

Two Time Place Winners

Zach Petrick 1994/95
RJ Quandahl 2012/14 Reed Nyffeler 1994/95
Brian Newton 2007/08 Dana Gillotte 1993/94
Austin Edmonds 2007/08 Braumon Creighton 1993/94
Joel Kelpe 2005/06 Tim Grasmick 1991/92
Dirk Verplank 2003/04 Todd Romero 1989/90
Troy Snow 2000/01 Ken Wingender 1987/88
Bob Edmonds 1998/99 Chuck Russell 1983/84
Fred Lecuona 1996/97 R.J. Nebe 1982/83
Ryan Byrne 1996/97 Bob Risley 1982/84

Three Time Place Winners

Jake Stogdill 2014/15/16
Devon Rupp 2011/12/13
Stephen Wanning 2004/05/06
Casey Freyer 2000/01/02
Grant Sather 1995/96/98
Chris Roseland 1992/93/94
Shawn Busch 1990/91/92
Pat Friend 1984/85/86

Four Time Place Winners

Gil Allgood 2007/08/09/10
Nick Edmonds 2000/01/02/03
Chris Kinsella 1999/00/01/02
Jason Lozier 1998/99/00/01
Nate Hoeft 1995/96/97/98
Matt Graves 1989/90/91/92
Brian Richmond 1985/86/87/88
Chris Graves 1983/84/85/86